Bay Area Conference – Schedule for 2020-2021 Season

Per Conference – Prize Fund – $27000

$1500 ( $750 from each conference) To Championship Overall Between Orlando and Tampa – Southeast Champions $2000 – Runner Up – $1000

Tampa Championship Winner $1200 – $750 Runner Up

$1000 Conference Champions – $600 Runner Up – $400 3rd  – $200 4th

Each Half – $11350
1st – $2500 / 2nd – $2000 / 3rd – $1600 / 4th – $1300 / 5th – $1000 / 6th – $750 / 7th – $500 / 8th – $400 / 9th – $300 / 10th – $200

2 Divisional Winners – $300 Each

2 Runner Up’s $100 Each

1st HALF

August 16th – Lane Glo  – 8631 Old Country Rd 54, New Port Richey, FL 34653

10am
Pinstripe Pimps vs NWO
Pink Ladies vs Outlaws
Knights vs Dream Team
Scumbags vs Outsiders
Monstars vs Potterheads
Gangbang vs Wise Guys
2pm
Bad Company vs Throwin’ Dartz 1
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Riot Squad
Assassins vs House Shot Heroes
Raiders vs Nut
Deadshot Allstars vs Tourists
SOBs vs Hot Mess

————————————————————————————————-

September 20th – Spring Hill Lanes – 3447 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606

10am Petraglia
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Throwin’ Dartz 2
Bad Company vs House Shot Heroes
Raiders vs Hot Mess
Nut vs Deadshot Allstars
Tourists vs SOBs
Riot Squad vs Assassins
2pm Weber
NWO vs Pink Ladies
Pinstripe Pimps vs Dream Team
Outlaws vs Knights
Potterheads vs Gangbang
Scumbags vs Wise Guys
Outsiders vs Monstars

————————————————————————————————–

October 18th – Brandon Crossroads  609 Crater Ln, Tampa, FL 33619 ***9AM START TIME***

9am Weber
Outsiders vs Potterheads
NWO vs Outlaws
Pink Ladies vs Dream Team
Monstars vs Wise Guys
Scumbags vs Gangbang
Pinstripe Pimps vs Knights
1pm Petraglia
Raiders vs SOBs
Nut vs Tourists
Deadshot Allstars vs Hot Mess
Bad Company vs Assassins
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Riot Squad
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs House Shot Heroes

————————————————————————————————-

November 15th – Maple Lanes Countryside –  27867 US Hwy 19, Clearwater, FL 33761

10am Petraglia
Nut vs Hot Mess
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Assassins
Bad Company vs Riot Squad
Deadshot Allstars vs SOBs
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs House Shot Heroes
Raiders vs Tourists
2pm Weber
Monstars vs Gangbang
Outsiders vs Wise Guys
Scumbags vs Potterheads
Pink Ladies vs Knights
Pinstripe Pimps vs Outlaws
NWO vs Dream Team

————————————————————————————————-

December 20th – Pin Chasers Midtown – 4847 N. Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 ***POSITION ROUND***

10am
Outlaws vs Dream Team
Scumbags vs Monstars
Potterheads vs Wise Guys
Outsiders vs Gangbang
NWO vs Knights
Pinstripe Pimps vs Pink Ladies
Riot Squad vs House Shot Heroes
Nut vs SOBs
Tourists vs Hot Mess
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Assassins
Raiders vs Deadshot Allstars
Bad Company vs Throwin’ Dartz 2

FOLLOWED BY 5-GAME BAKER MATCH AGAINST YOUR SEEDED CONFERENCE OPPONENT FOR POSITION ROUND

 


2nd HALF

January 17th – Pin Chasers Veterans – 5555 W. Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33634

10am Petraglia
Bad Company vs Raiders
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Nut
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Deadshot Allstars
Riot Squad vs Tourists
Assassins vs SOBs
House Shot Heroes vs Hot Mess
2pm Weber
Pinstripe Pimps vs Scumbags
Pink Ladies vs Monstars
Outlaws vs Potterheads
Knights vs Gangbang
NWO vs Outsiders
Dream Team vs Wise Guys

—————————————————————————————————

February 21st – AMF Lakeland Lanes – 4111 Florida Ave S, Lakeland, FL 33813

10am Weber
NWO vs Monstars
Pink Ladies vs Potterheads
Dream Team vs Scumbags
Pinstripe Pimps vs Outsiders
Outlaws vs Gangbang
Knights vs Wise Guys
2pm Petraglia
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Deadshot Allstars
Bad Company vs Nut
Riot Squad vs SOBs
Assassins vs Hot Mess
House Shot Heroes vs Raiders
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Tourists

—————————————————————————————————

March 21st Brandon Crossroads  609 Crater Ln, Tampa, FL 33619

Petraglia Division 10:00 AM

10am Petraglia
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs SOBs
House Shot Heroes vs Nut
Assassins vs Raiders
Bad Company vs Deadshot Allstars
Riot Squad vs Hot Mess
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Tourists
2pm Weber
Pink Ladies vs Gangbang
Outlaws vs Wise Guys
Knights vs Scumbags
Dream Team vs Outsiders
Pinstripe Pimps vs Monstars
NWO vs Potterheads

—————————————————————————————————

April 18th – Lane Glo  – 8631 Old Country Rd 54, New Port Richey, FL 34653

10am Weber
Dream Team vs Monstars
Knights vs Outsiders
Pinstripe Pimps vs Potterheads
NWO vs Gangbang
Pink Ladies vs Wise Guys
Outlaws vs Scumbags
2pm Petraglia
Riot Squad vs Raiders
Assassins vs Nut
House Shot Heroes vs Deadshot Allstars
Bad Company vs Tourists
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs SOBs
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Hot Mess

————————————————————————————————-

May 16th – Pin Chasers Midtown – 4847 N. Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 ***POSITION ROUND***

10am
Assassins vs Deadshot Allstars
House Shot Heroes vs Tourists
Bad Company vs SOBs
Throwin’ Dartz 1 vs Hot Mess
Throwin’ Dartz 2 vs Raiders
Riot Squad vs Nut
Knights vs Monstars
Dream Team vs Potterheads
Pinstripe Pimps vs Gangbang
NWO vs Wise Guys
Pink Ladies vs Scumbags
Outlaws vs Outsiders

FOLLOWED BY 5-GAME BAKER MATCH AGAINST YOUR SEEDED CONFERENCE OPPONENT FOR POSITION ROUND

—————————————————————————————————

June 28th – Lakeland – playoffs special events (4th Weekend)


Orlando District – Schedule for 2020-2021 Season

Prize Fund – $27000

$1500 To Championship Overall Between Orlando and Tampa – Southeast Champions $2000 – Runner Up – $1000
$1500 Orlando Conference Champions – $700 Runner Up – $400 3rd  – $200 4th

Each Half – $11350
1st – $2500 / 2nd – $2000 / 3rd – $1600 / 4th – $1300 / 5th – $1000 / 6th – $750 / 7th – $500 / 8th – $400 / 9th – $300 / 10th – $200

2 Divisional Winners – $300 Each

2 Runner Up’s $100 Each

1st HALF

August 16th – Aloma Bowl – 2530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 – 10:00 AM

Impact vs Average Joes
Heartbeat 1 vs Heartbeat 2
Sofa Kings vs Moo Nation 1
Moo Nation 2 vs Panthers
Attitudes vs Jesters

————————————————————————————————-

September 20th – CONFIRMED Bowlero Apopka – 2160 E Semoran Blvd, Apopka, FL 32703 – 10:00 AM

Panthers vs Heartbeat 1
Jesters vs Sofa Kings
Attitudes vs Moo Nation 2
Average Joes vs Heartbeat 2
Moo Nation 1 vs Impact

————————————————————————————————–

October 18th – CONFIRMED Shore Lanes Palm Bay – 4851 Dairy Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 – 10:00 AM

Heartbeat 2 vs Moo Nation 1
Impact vs Panthers
Jesters vs Heartbeat 1
Attitudes vs Sofa Kings
Moo Nation 2 vs Average Joes

————————————————————————————————-

November 15th – TBD**Boardwalk Bowl – 10749 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 – 10:00 AM

Moo Nation 2 vs Sofa Kings
Average Joes vs Moo Nation 1
Heartbeat 2 vs Panthers
Jesters vs Impact
Heartbeat 1 vs Attitudes

————————————————————————————————-

December 20th – AMF Lakeland Lanes 4111 Florida Ave S, Lakeland, FL 33813 – 10:00 AM  ***POSITION ROUND***

Average Joes vs Jesters
Panthers vs Attitudes
Heartbeat 1 vs Impact
Moo Nation 1 vs Moo Nation 2
Heartbeat 2 vs Sofa Kings

 

AND

Position Round

 

 ————————————————————————————————-

2nd HALF

January 17th – Altamonte Lanes – 280 Douglas Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 – 10:00 AM

Attitudes vs Heartbeat 2
Moo Nation 1 vs Jesters
Panthers vs Average Joes
Sofa Kings vs Heartbeat 1
Impact vs Moo Nation 2

—————————————————————————————————

February 21st – Aloma Bowl – 2530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 – 10:00 AM

Sofa Kings vs Impact
Heartbeat 2 vs Moo Nation 2
Moo Nation 1 vs Attitudes
Panthers vs Jesters
Average Joes vs Heartbeat 1

—————————————————————————————————

March 21st – Shore Lanes Merritt Island – 600 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953 – 10:00 AM

Jesters vs Moo Nation 2
Attitudes vs Average Joes
Impact vs Heartbeat 2
Heartbeat 1 vs Moo Nation 1
Sofa Kings vs Panthers

—————————————————————————————————

April 18th CONFIRMED Airport Lanes – 190 E Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773 – 10:00AM

Moo Nation 1 vs Panthers
Moo Nation 2 vs Heartbeat 1
Average Joes vs Sofa Kings
Impact vs Attitudes
Jesters vs Heartbeat 2

————————————————————————————————-

May 16th – (Position Round) – Boardwalk Bowl – 10749 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 – 10:00 AM ***POSITION ROUND***

Jesters vs Attitudes
Average Joes vs Impact
Heartbeat 2 vs Heartbeat 1
Moo Nation 1 vs Sofa Kings
Panthers vs Moo Nation 2

 

And

Position Round

 

—————————————————————————————————

June 27th – Lakeland – playoffs special events (4th Weekend)