Tampa District – Schedule for 2018-2019 Season

Per Conference – Prize Fund – $27000

$1500 ( $750 from each conference) To Championship Overall Between Orlando and Tampa – Southeast Champions $2000 – Runner Up – $1000

Tampa Championship Winner $1200 – $750 Runner Up

$1000 Conference Champions – $600 Runner Up – $400 3rd  – $200 4th

Each Half – $11350
1st – $2500 / 2nd – $2000 / 3rd – $1600 / 4th – $1300 / 5th – $1000 / 6th – $750 / 7th – $500 / 8th – $400 / 9th – $300 / 10th – $200

2 Divisional Winners – $300 Each

2 Runner Up’s $100 Each

1st HALF

August 19 – AMF University – 13109 N 56th St, Tampa, FL 33617

Petraglia Division 10:00 AM

1) Pink ladies VS 2) Tropics
3) Lumberjacks VS 4) Dream Team
5) Heroes VS 6) SOB
7) Strike Life VS 8) Bombers
9) Washed Up Probowlers VS 10) Knights

Weber Division 2:00 PM

1) Assassins VS 2) Bad Company
3) Raiders VS 4) Rollers
5) Outlaws VS 6) Pimps
7) Wise Guys VS 8) Gunz
9) Tourists VS 10) BowlersLife

————————————————————————————————-

September 16th – Oakfield Lanes – 1001 Oakfield Dr, Brandon, FL 33511

Weber Division 10:00 AM

1) Assassins VS 3) Raiders
2) Bad Company VS 4) Rollers
5) Outlaws VS 10) BowlersLife
6) Pimps VS 8) Gunz
7) Wise Guys VS 9) Tourists

Petraglia Division 2:00 PM

1) Pink Ladies VS 3) Lumberjacks
2) Tropics VS 4) Dream Team
5) Heroes VS 10) Knights
6) SOB VS 8) Bombers
7) Strike Life VS 9) Washed Up Probowlers

————————————————————————————————–

October 21st – Lane Glo Bowl – 8631 Old Country Rd 54, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Petraglia Division 10:00 AM

1) Pink Ladies VS 7) Strike Life
2) Tropics VS 3) Lumberjacks
4) Dream Team VS 5) Heroes
6) SOB VS 9) Washed Up Probowlers
8) Bombers VS 10) Knights

Weber Division 2:00 PM

1) Assassins VS 7) Wise Guys
2) Bad Company VS 3) Raiders
4) Rollers VS 5) Outlaws
6) Pimps VS 9) Tourists
8) Gunz VS 10) BowlersLife

————————————————————————————————-

November 18th (Cross Divisional Position Round) Spring Hill Lanes 3447 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Weber Division 10:00 AM

10 WEB VS PET 10
9 WEB VS PET 9
8 WEB VS PET 8
7 WEB VS PET 7
6 WEB VS PET 6

Petraglia Division 2:00 PM

5 WEB VS PET 5
4 WEB VS PET 4
3 WEB VS PET 3
2 WEB VS PET 2
1 WEB VS PET 1

————————————————————————————————-

December 16th – (Divisional Position Round) Brandon Crossroads  609 Crater Ln, Tampa, FL 33619

10:00 AM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

2:00 PM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

————————————————————————————————-

2nd HALF

January 20th – Lakeland TBD

Petraglia Division 10:00 AM

1) Pink Ladies VS 5) Heroes
2) Tropics VS 6) SOB
3) Lumberjacks VS 9) Washed Up Probowlers
4) Dream Team VS 8) Bombers
7) Strike Life VS 10) Knights

Weber Division 2:00 PM

1) Assassins VS 5) Outlaws
2) Bad Company VS 6) Pimps
3) Raiders VS 9) Tourists
4) Rollers VS 8) Gunz
7) Wise Guys VS 10) BowlersLife

—————————————————————————————————

Febuary 17th – Countryside – 27867 US Hwy 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33761

Weber Division 10:00 AM

1) Assassins VS 8) Gunz
2) Bad Company VS 5) Outlaws
3) Raiders VS 10) BowlersLife
4) Rollers VS 9) Tourists
6) Pimps VS 7) Wise Guys

Petragla Division 2:00 PM

1) Pink Ladies VS 8) Bombers
2) Tropics VS 5) Heroes
3) Lumberjacks VS 10) Knights
4) Dream Team VS 9) Washed Up Probowlers
6) SOB VS 7) Strike Life

—————————————————————————————————

March 17th East Pasco – 6816 Gall Blvd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Petraglia Division 10:00 AM

1) Pink Ladies VS 4) Dream Team
2) Tropics VS 7) Strike Life
3) Lumberjacks VS 5) Heroes
6) SOB VS 10) Knights
8) Bombers VS 9) Washed Up Probowlers

Weber Division 2:00PM

1) Assasins VS 4) Rollers
2) Bad Company VS 7) Wise Guys
3) Raiders VS 5) Outlaws
6) Pimps VS 10) BowlersLife
8) Gunz VS 9) Tourists

—————————————————————————————————

April 14th (2nd Sunday Due to Easter Cross Divisional Position Round) AMF University – 13109 N 56th St, Tampa, FL 33617

Weber Division 10:00 AM

10 WEB VS PET 10
9 WEB VS PET 9
8 WEB VS PET 8
7 WEB VS PET 7
6 WEB VS PET 6

Petraglia Division 2:00 PM

5 WEB VS PET 5
4 WEB VS PET 4
3 WEB VS PET 3
2 WEB VS PET 2
1 WEB VS PET 1

————————————————————————————————-

May 19th – (Divisional Position Round) Pin Chasers Midtown – 4847 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33603

10:00 AM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

2:00 PM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

—————————————————————————————————

June 23 – Lakeland – playoffs special events (4th Weekend)


 

Orlando District – Schedule for 2018-2019 Season – 

Prize Fund – $27000

$1500 To Championship Overall Between Orlando and Tampa – Southeast Champions $2000 – Runner Up – $1000
$1500 Orlando Conference Champions – $700 Runner Up – $400 3rd  – $200 4th

Each Half – $11350
1st – $2500 / 2nd – $2000 / 3rd – $1600 / 4th – $1300 / 5th – $1000 / 6th – $750 / 7th – $500 / 8th – $400 / 9th – $300 / 10th – $200

2 Divisional Winners – $300 Each

2 Runner Up’s $100 Each

1st HALF

August 19 – Boardwalk Bowl – 10749 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 2) Jesters
3) Impact VS 4) Empire
5) Attitudes VS 6) POB 1
7) POB 2 VS 8) Alpha
9) Heartbeat 1 VS 10) Joes

————————————————————————————————-

September 16th – Brunswick Zone Wekiva – 2160 E Semoran Blvd, Apopka, FL 32703 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 3) Impact
2) Jesters VS 4) Empire
5) Attitudes VS 10) Joes
6) POB 1 VS 8) Alpha
7) POB 2 VS 9) Heartbeat 1

————————————————————————————————–

October 21st – Sky Lanes – 7401 S Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, FL 32809 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 7) POB 2
2) Jesters VS 3) Impact
4) Empire VS 5) Attitudes
6) POB 1 VS 9) Heartbeat 1
8) Alpha VS 10) Joes

————————————————————————————————-

November 18th – AMF Deltona Lanes – 2716 Enterprise Rd, Orange City, FL 32763 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 10) Joes
2) Jesters VS 9) Heartbeat 1
3) Impact VS 8) Alpha
4) Empire VS 6) POB 1
5) Attitudes VS 7) POB 2

————————————————————————————————-

December 16th – Kissimmee Lanes – 4140 W Vine St, Kissimmee, FL 34741 – 10:00 AM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

————————————————————————————————-

2nd HALF

January 20th – Altamonte Lanes – 280 Douglas Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 5) Attitudes
2) Jesters VS 6) POB 1
3) Impact VS 9) Heartbeat 1
4) Empire VS 8) Alpha
7) POB 2 VS 10) Joes

—————————————————————————————————

Febuary 17th – Aloma Bowl – 2530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 8) Alpha
2) Jesters VS 5) Attitudes
3) Impact VS 10) Joes
4) Empire VS 9) Heartbeat 1
6) POB 1 VS 7) POB 2

—————————————————————————————————

March 17th – Shore Lanes Merritt Island – 600 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953 – 10:00 AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 4) Empire
2) Jesters VS 7) POB 2
3) Impact VS 5) Attitudes
6) POB 1 VS 10) Joes
8) Alpha VS 9) Heartbeat 1

—————————————————————————————————

April 14th (2nd Sunday Due to Easter) Airport Lanes – 190 E Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773 – 10:00AM

1) Heartbeat 2 VS 6) POB 1
2) Jesters VS 8) Alpha
3) Impact VS 7) POB 2
4) Empire VS 10) Joes
5) Attitudes VS 9) Heartbeat 1

————————————————————————————————-

May 19th – (Position Round) – Boardwalk Bowl – 10749 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 – 10:00 AM

1 VS 2
3 VS 4
5 VS 6
7 VS 8
9 VS 10

—————————————————————————————————

June 23 – Lakeland – playoffs special events (4th Weekend)